Adam's Career Resume

2012, Team SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis

Road

1st Redhook Exeter Classic, Exeter, NH (3)

1st Blythewood Omnium Criterium, SC

1st Carolinas Pain Institute Criterium, SC

2nd Yarmouth Clam Fest, Yarmouth, ME

2nd Arizona Criterium Championships, AZ

4th GS Mengoni GP, NY, NY

7th USA Crits Speedweek, NCC, Sandy Springs, GA

8th Lake Sunapee Bike Race, NH

10th USA Crits Speedweek NCC Overall

2011, Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop

1st Boston Beanpot Criterium, Somerville, MA (6)

1st 9th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium, Charlestown, RI (2)

5th New Britain Criterium, CT

7th Tour de Grove, St. Louis, MO, NCC

8th Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race, Marblehead, MA

Cyclocross

2nd Merry Crossmas, Winston-Salem, NC, Day 1

2nd Merry Crossmas, Winston-Salem, NC, Day 2

3rd US National Championships, 40+

3rd Green Mountain ‘Cross, Day 1, UCI 2

3rd Kingsport Cyclocross Cup, TN, UCI 2

3rd Night Weasels Cometh, MA

4th Downeast Cyclocross, Day 1, ME, UCI 2

4th Bay State Cyclocross, Sterling, MA, Day 2, UCI 2

4th Midnight Ride of ‘Cross, MA

6th Cycle-Smart International, Day 2, UCI 2

6th Bay State Cyclocross, Sterling, MA, Day 1, UCI 2

6th North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1, NC, UCI 2

7th HPCX, NJ, UCI 2

7th Cycle-Smart International, Day 1, UCI 2

7th Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year’s Resolution, Chicago, Day 1, UCI 2

7th Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year’s Resolution, Chicago, Day 2, UCI 2

7th Wilkesboro ‘Cross, NC

7th NBX Grand Prix of ‘Cross, Warwick, RI, UCI 2

8th Nor’Easter ‘Cross, VT, UCI 2

9th North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2, NC, UCI 2

9th NBX Grand Prix of ‘Cross, Warwick, RI, UCI 2

10th Beacon ‘Cross, NJ, UCI 2

10th Downeast Cyclcross Day 2, ME, UCI 2

10th Grangogue ‘Cross, DE, UCI 2

18th US National Championships, Elite

2010, Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe’s

Road

1st Greylock Federal Credit Union Criterium

1st 8th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium

2nd Georgia Cup- Union City (Mayor's Race) Criterium

2nd Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium

2nd Mystic Velo Criterium

3rd Myles Standish State Park Road Race

5th Downtown Statesville Criterium

6th Gran Prix of Beverly Criterium

7th Tour de la France Criterium

7th Spartanburg Regional Classic Criterium

8th Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix

9th Tour of America's Dairyland Criterium

9th Bound Brook Cycling Classic Criterium

9th Downtown Walterboro Criterium

9th Georgia Cup- Union City (Mayor's Race) Road Race

10th Beaufort Memorial Classic Criterium

Cyclo-Cross

1st Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series

1st NBX Grand Prix of Cross #1, UCI 2

1st Downeast Cyclocross Day 2, UCI 2

1st NCCX #14 - Series Final, NC

1st Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race, MA

1st Tennessee State Cyclocross Championships, Kingsport, TN

2nd Cycle-Smart International #2, UCI 2

2nd HPCX, NJ, UCI 2

2nd Nittany Lion Cross, PA, UCI 2

2nd NBX Grand Prix of Cross #2, RI UCI 2

2nd NCCX #13, NC

3rd Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup, TN, UCI 2

3rd 2010 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships

3rd Baystate Cyclocross #1, UCI 2

3rd Baystate Cyclocross #2, UCI 2

4th Nor’easter ‘Cross at Loon Mountain, NH, UCI 2

4th Cycle-Smart International #1, UCI 2

6th Beacon Cross, NJ, UCI 2

7th Downeast Cyclocross Day 1, ME, UCI 2

7th USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross National Calendar Overall

8th Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend #2, UCI 2

9th Providence Festival of Cyclocross, RI UCI 2

9th Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend #1, UCI 2

2009, Team Mountain Khakis


Road

1st Witches Cup, Salem, MA

1st Exeter Criterium, NH

1st Salisbury City Park Criterium, NC

1st Out Like a Lion Road Race, NC

2nd RFK Criterium, Washington, DC

2nd Criterium, Green Mountain Stage Race, VT

3rd Texas Tough Grand Prix, Dallas, TX

3rd Overall USA CRITS Series 


3rd Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race, Marblehead, MA

4th Circuit Race, Green Mountain Stage Race, VT

4th Crossroads Classic Mocksville Criterium


5th U.S. National Criterium Championships

5th Yarmouth Clam Fest, ME

5th Chris Thater Memorial

7th Beaufort Memorial Classic


7th Gran Prix of Beverly, MA

7th Sterling Road Race, MA

9th Athens Twilight Criterium

9th Governers Island Grand Prix, NY, NY

Cyclo-Cross

1st Quad ‘Cross

1st Blunt Park Cyclocross

1st Laatste Ronde Cyclocross, TN

1st Tennessee State Cyclocross Championships, TN

2nd New England Championship Series #13 - NBX Grand Prix of Cross UCI

2nd Nittany Lion Cross, UCI

3rd New England Championship Series #14 - NBX Grand Prix of Cross UCI

3rd HPCX UCI

3rd Charm City Cross UCI

3rd Shedd Park Cyclocross

4th Beacon Cross UCI

6th New England Championship Series #12 - Baystate Cyclocross UCI

6th New England Championship Series #7 - Downeast Cyclocross UCI

7th Wissahickon Cross UCI

8th New England Championship Series #11 - Baystate Cyclocross UCI

9th New England Championship Series #8 - Downeast Cyclocross UCI

9th Granogue Cross UCI

10th New England Championship Series #9 - The Cycle-Smart International UCI

10th New England Championship Series #2 - Catamount Grand Prix UCI

15th USGP of Cyclocross #5 - Mercer Cup

2008, Time Pro Cycling

Road

1st Norton Commons Classic, Louisville, KY

1st Salem Witches Cup, Salem, MA

2nd Overall USA Crits

3rd USA Crits Finals, Las Vegas, NV 


3rd Steadman Hawkins Cycling Classic, Spartanburg, SC

3rd Food Lion Criterium, Salisbury, NC

3rd Exeter Criterium, Exeter, NH

3rd Donald Center Circuit Race, Greenville, SC

5th Del Mar Criterium, Del Mar, CA

5th Giro di Burnaby, Burnaby, CAN

6th San Francisco Twilight Criterium

6th Wells Fargo Twilight Criterium, Boise, ID

6th Ontario Criterium, Ontario, CA

6th Island View Classic, Santa Barbara, CA

7th Uptown Greenwood Pro Cycling Challenge, Greenwood, SC

7th Overall USA Crits Speedweek

7th Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix, Newton, MA

8th Lake Sunapee Road Race, Newbury, NH

8th International Tour de Toona

8th Louisville Metro Police Foundation Criterium


9th Bike Jam/Kelly Cup, Baltimore, MD

10th Pro-Am 1/2 International Challenge, Downers Grove, IL

10th Redlands Criterium, Redlands, CA

10th AT&T Downtown Austin Criterium, Austin, TX

11th Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge, Sandy Springs, GA

12th Harlem Skyscraper Classic, NY, NY

16th Athens Twilight, Athens, GA

Cyclo-Cross

3rd New England Championship Series #8 - NBX Grand Prix

4th New England Championship Series #9 - NBX Grand Prix

5th New England Championship Series #7 - Baystate Cyclocross

7th New England Championship Series #5 - The Cycle-Smart International

9th New England Championship Series #3 - Gran Prix of Gloucester

10th New England Championship Series #6 - The Cycle-Smart International

10th North American Cyclocross Trophy #4 - Gran Prix of Gloucester

10th New England Championship Series #1 - Schoolhouse Cyclocross

10th Nittany Lion Cross

14th North American Cyclocross Trophy #8 - Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup

14th North American Cyclocross Trophy #7 - Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup

46th UCI World Cup #2 - Tabor

51st UCI World Cup #1 - Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin

2007, Team Nerac Pro Cycling

Road

1st Hartford Downtown Criterium, CT

1st Naugatuck Criterium, CT

1st Seacoast Points Series, ME/NH

2nd York Beach Criterium, York Beach, ME

2nd Exeter Criterium, Exeter, NH

2nd Sterling Classic Road Race, MA

3rd Fitchburg Stage Race Criterium, Fitchburg, MA

3rd Beaufort Classic Criterium, USA Crits SE, SC

3rd San Dimas Stage Race, Criterium, CA

3rd Harlem Skyscraper Criterium, NY, NY

3rd N. Stonington Road Race, CT

3rd SC Stage Criterium Championships, Charleston, SC

4th USA Crit Series Overall

5th World Criterium Championships, USA Crits Finals, Las Vegas, NV

5th USA Crits SE Overall

5th I’ON Village Smackdown Criterium, Charleston, SC

6th GS Mengoni, GP, NY, NY

6th Copper Valley Stage Race, Criterium, AZ

7th Cox Charities Cycling Classic Criterium, Providence, RI

7th Greenwood Classic Criterium, USA Crits SE, SC

7th Mt. Holly-Smithville, GP, Mt. Holly, NJ

7th New Britain Criterium, CT

7th, Claremont Downtown Criterium, NH

8th Iron Hill Twilight Criterium, Westchester, PA

9th Tour of Somerville, NJ

9th Redlands Classic Stage Race, Criterium, CA

10th Crystal City Classic, Arlington, VA

10th Smith Barney Classic Criterium, USA Crits SE, Spartanburg, SC

10th Copper Valley Stage Race, Road Race, AZ

10th Lake Sunapee Road Race, NH

Cyclo-Cross

1st Palmer Cyclo-Cross, Palmer, MA

4rd Beacon Cyclo-Cross, Bridgeton, NJ

4th Chainbiter 9.0, Farmington, CT

5th GP Gloucester, Day 1, Gloucester, MA

5th Cycle-Smart Interntational, Northampton, MA

6th Bay State Cyclo-Cross, Sterling, MA

8th NBX Grand Prix of ‘Cross, Warwick, RI

4th Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Overall

6th KTR Michigan Double-Cross Day 2, Springfield Oaks, MI

8th KTR Michigan Double-Cross Day 1, Springfield Oaks, MI

9th GS Stedman GP of ‘Cross, Warwick, RI

9th Wissahickon ‘Cross, Ludwig’s Corner, PA

9th Sucker Brook ‘Cross, Auburn, NH

13th GP Gloucester, Day 2, Gloucester, MA

13th USGP Louisville, Day 1

14th USGP Louisville, Day 2

14th Granogue ‘Cross, Wilmington, DE

15th Whitmore’s Landscaping Super ‘Cross Cup Day 2, Southampton, NY

16th US National Elite Cyclo-Cross Championships, Kansas City, KS

20th USGP Overall

2006, Nerac-Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling

Road

1st SC State Criterium Championships, Charleston, SC

1st Donaldson Center Road Race, Greenville, NC

1st Cyclonauts Criterium, Stafford Springs, CT

2nd Spin City Classic Criterium, Orlando, FL

2nd Downtown Statesville Criterium, Crossroads Classic, NC

2nd York Beach Criterium, York Beach, ME

2nd Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race, Marblehead, MA

3rd Caster’s Majik Coffee Ninigret Criterium, Charlestown, RI

4th Spin City Classic Circuit Race, Orlando, FL

4th I’On Village Criterium, Charleston, SC

5th Jacksonville Cycling Classic Road Race, Jacksonville, FL

5th Downtown Northampton Criterium, Northampton, MA

6th Bensenville Criterium, Superweek, Bensenville, IL

6th Donaldson Center Circuit Race, Greenville, NC

7th Altoona Criterium, Tour de ‘Toona, PA

7th Mt Holly-Smithville GP, Mt Holly, NJ

8th North Carolina Grand Prix #1              Hendersonville, NC               

8th Tour of Elk Grove, Day 2, Elk Grove, IL

9th Tour of Somerville, NJ

10th Martinsburg Circuit Race, Tour de ‘Toona, PA

Cyclo-Cross

1st Suckerbrook Cyclo-Cross, Auburn, NH

2nd Competitive Edge Cyclo-Cross, Northfield, MA

4th Beacon Cyclo-Cross, Bridgeton, NJ, UCI C2

4th Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross  #1, Williston, VT, UCI C2

5th North Carolina Grand Prix #2, Hendersonville, NC, UCI C2

6th Giant Strawberry Cyclocross Cup, Providence, RI

6th Caster's Grand Prix , Warwick, Rhode Island, UCI C2

6th Downeast #2, New Gloucester, ME, UCI C2

6th Downeast Cyclo-Cross #2, New Gloucester, ME, UCI C2

7th The Cycle-Smart International, Northampton, MA, UCI C2

9th Chainbiter 8.0 Cyclo-Cross, Farmington, CT            , UCI C2

9th Gear Works Baystate Cyclocross, Sterling MA, UCI C2

14th Super Cross Cup #1, Southampton, NY, UCI C1

16th Cyclo-Cross National Championship, Providence, RI, CN

2005, Team Nerac.com Pro Cycling

1st Michael Shott Memorial Circuit Race, Marblehead, MA (3)

1st Boston Beanpot Classic Criterium, Somerville, MA (5)

1st Sturbridge Road Race, Sturbridge, MA

1st Hartford Downtown Criterium, New Britain, CT

1st Keith Berger Memorial Criterium, E. Hartford, CT (2)

1st Citrus City Cyclo-Cross, Largo, FL

2nd Points Jersey, Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic Stage Race, Fitchburg, MA

2nd Stage 3 Criterium, Green Mountain Stage Race, Burlington, VT

2nd Yarmouth Clam Festival, Yarmouth, ME

2nd Adelphia Grand Prix, Plymouth, MA

3rd Willliams Criterium, Williamstown, MA

3rd Owasco Challenge Road Race, Owasco Stage Race, Owasco, NY

3rd,Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross, Canton, MA

4th Corner Cycle Coonamessett Eco-Cross, E. Falmouth, MA

5th Stage 1 Circuit Race, Green Mountain Stage Race, Roxbury, VT

5th Attleboro Criterium, Attleboro, MA

5th Zepher Hills Criterium, Zepher Hills, FL

5th Northfield Cyclo-Cross, Northfield, MA

6th Seacoast Criterium, Exeter, NH

6th Newport Storm Criterium, Charlestown, RI

7th Stage 1 Criterium, Tour of Connecticut, New Haven, CT

7th Silver City Flyer, Taunton, MA

9th Johnstown Circuit Race, Tour de ‘Toona, Altoona, PA

9th Crossroads Classic-Concord, Concord, NC

9th New Britain Criterium, New Britain, CT

2004, Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers Furniture Professional Cycling Team

1st Attleboro Criterium, Attleboro, MA (2)

1st Keith Berger Memorial Criterium, New Britain, CT (2)

1st Boston Beanpot Classic, Somerville, MA (4)

1st Charge Pond Spring Series #3, Plymouth, MA

2nd Donovan-Ruhlman Memorial, Naugatuck, CT

2nd Michael Schotte Memorial Circuit Race, Marblehead, MA

3rd Yarmouth Clam Festival, Yarmouth, ME

4th Univest Grand Prix Criterium, Doyleston, PA

4th 4th Street Criterium, Winston-Salen, NC

4th Fall River Criterium, Fall River, MA

4th Charge Pond Spring Series #2, Plymouth, MA

5th Whitmore’s Landscaping Cyclo-Cross, UCI C2, Southampton, NY

6th Twilight Sunday, Alpharetta, GA

6th VeryFine Grand Prix, Littleton, MA

6th Competitive Edge Cyclo-Cross, Northfield, MA

7th Athens Twilight, Athens, GA

7th Tour of Connecticut, Lime Rock Park Circuit Race, CT

8th Cheaha Challenge, Anniston, AL

8th Seacoast Criterium, Exeter, NH

9th Tour of the Oaks, Elon, NC

10th Downtown Northampton Criterium for Equal Access, MA

11th Tour of Connecticut, New Haven Criterium, CT

13th Mt. Holly Invitational, NJ

15th Heritage Series, Greenwood, SC

16th American Airlines Pro-Am Challenge, Chicago, IL

16th Heritage Series, Walterboro, SC

20th USPS USPRO National Criterium Championships, Chicago, IL

20th Chris Thater Memorial, Binghamton, NY

2003, Sportsbook.com Professional Cycling Team

1st Stage 8, FBD Milk Ras, Dublin, Ireland

1st Fall River Celebrates Criterium, MA

1st Bloomer Park Cyclo-Cross, Rochester Hills, MI

1st Competitive Edge Cyclo-Cross, Northfield, MA

2nd Michael R. Rabe Midwest Cyclo-Cross Championships, UCI C3, Rochester, MI

2nd Stage 2 Road Race, Seaford Omnium, DE

2nd Points Competition, Wachovia Classic, Trenton, NJ

2nd Overall, Seaford Stage Race, DE

3rd Twilight Sunday Criterium, Conyers, GA

3rd Adelphia Grand Prix, Plymouth, MA

3rd Team GC, Tour Del Sol, Mexico

4th Stage 4 Criterium, Tour Del Sol, Mexico

5th Chris Hinds Memorial, Lincoln, RI

6th Athens Twilight Criterium, Athens, GA

6th Stage 2 Road Race, Tour Del Sol, Mexico

6th Stage 3 Road Race, Tour Del Sol, Mexico

6th Northampton Criterium for Equal Access, MA

9th Stage 1, Dublin - Roscrea, FBD Milk Ras, Ireland

9th Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships, Cornwall, NY

10th Stage 7, Donegal – Oldcastle, FBD Milk Ras, Ireland

10th W.E. Stedman Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross - Verge NECCS #5, UCI C3, S. Kingstown, RI

2002, GS Mengoni USA

1st Stage 1, Seaford Stage Race, DE

1st Boston Beanpot Classic, Somerville, MA (3)

1st PEP SpringSeries #3, Gill, MA

2nd Race for the Gate, Nashua, NH

3rd Lou Maltese Memorial, NY, NY

3rd Naugatuck Criterium, Naugatuck, CT

4th Overall, Seaford Stage Race, DE

4th New England Criterium Championships, RI

5th Marblehead Classic, MA

5th Fox Hill Cyclo-Cross, Vernon, CT

6th Peerless Insurance NE Pro Criterium Championships, NH

6th Competitive Edge Cyclo-Cross, Northfield, MA

6th 30+ Cyclo-Cross Nationals, Napa, CA

7th GS Mengoni GP, NY, NY

9th VeryFine Grand Prix, Littleton, MA

9th Sterling Road Race, MA

2001, GS Mengoni USA

1st Race for the Rock, Plymouth, MA

1st Ninegret Criterium, Ninegret, RI

1st Boston Beanpot Classic, Somerville, MA (2)

2nd Cycle-Smart Regional Cyclo-Cross Cup, Hamilton, NJ

3rd Monson RR, Monson, MA

3rd Gill SpringSeries, Gill, MA

3rd Plymouth Cyclo-Cross, Verge Series, Plymouth, MA

3rd WebEvent.com Cyclo-Cross, Southington, CT

4th US National Criterium Championships, Downer’s Grove, IL

4th Chainbiter 3.0 Cyclo-Cross, Canton, CT

5th Marblehead Classic, Marblehead, MA

5th Criterium, Seaford Stage Race, Seaford, DE

6th BCA Cyclo-Cross, Pittsfield, MA

7th Ronde van Rozenburg, Netherlands

8th Palmer Library RR, Palmer MA

8th Race for the Gate, Nashua, NH

8th NCC Cyclo-Cross, Cummington, MA

10th Ronde van Landsmeer, Netherlands

10th Peerless Insurance Twilight Criterium, Keene, NH

10th Downeast Cyclo-Cross, UCI Cat. 3, Verge Series, Auburn, ME

2000, Breakaway Courier Systems

1st Orchard Beach Criterium, NY, NY

1st Palmer Cyclo-Cross, Palmer, MA

1st Chain Biter Cyclo-Cross, Canton, CT

2nd Nutmeg State Games Criterium, CT

2nd Gear Works Cyclo-Cross, NECCS#1 Ayer, MA

3rd Palmer Library RR, Palmer, MA

3rd Adelphia GP, Plymouth, MA

3rd Evo Cyclo-Cross, Philadelphia, PA

3rd Competitive Edge Cyclo-Cross, Northfield, MA

3rd Homeruns.com Cyclo-Cross, Merrimack, NH

4th Tour of Somerville, NJ

1999, Northampton CC

1st Sons of Italy Criterium, Rockland, MA

2nd Mass State Criterium Championship, Taunton, MA

2nd Marblehead Road Race, Marblehead, MA

2nd Lincoln Criterium, Lincoln, RI

2nd BCA Cyclo-Cross, Pittsfield, MA

3rd BostonCross Cyclo-Cross, Carlisle, MA

3rd Otis AFB Road Race, Falmouth, MA

3rd Tour of Prince George, Bowie, MD

3rd Poughkeepsie Criterium, Poughkeepsie, NY

46th Zeddam, NED Cyclo-Cross World Cup

1998, Breakaway Courier Systems

1st Tour of High Bridge, NJ

2nd Tour of Somerville, NJ

2nd Cyclonauts Cyclo-Cross, Ludlow, MA

2nd Otis AFB Road Race, Falmouth, MA

2nd NYC Spring Series #1, NY, NY

2nd NYC Spring Series #4, NY, NY

3rd Cross Fire ‘Cross Race, Rockland, MA (N.E. Championship Series)

3rd Howard Bank Criterium, Burlington, VT

3rd Syracuse Criterium, Syracuse, NY

3rd Eastern Bank Marblehead RR, Marblehead, MA

1997, Breakaway Courier Systems

1st Collegiate National Cyclo-Cross Championships, Denver, CO

1st BCA Cyclo-Cross, Pittsfield, MA (N.E. CX Series)

1st NYC Spring Series, Prospect Park, Brooklyn

2nd Series Finale, Sterling, MA (N.E. CX Series)

3rd NYC Spring Series, Centeral Park

3rd UConn Cyclo-Cross, Mansfield Hollow, CT (N.E. CX Series)

1996, Breakaway Courier Systems

1st Hobeau Hills RR, Ocala, FL (Fresca National Points Series)

1st Attleboro Crit, Attleboro, MA

1st MA State Cyclo-Cross Championships, Ft. Devens, MA

2nd Corona Beer Short North Crit, Columbus, OH

2nd Stan Anderson Memorial Crit, Tampa, FL

2nd New Britain Crit, New Britain, CT

2nd Overall, New England Cyclo-Cross Series

3rd Middleburg Ravines Crit, Middleburg, FL

3rd BCA Cyclo-Cross, Pittsfield, MA

1995, G.S. Mengoni/LeMond

1st Downers Grove Pro Crit Champ’s (Cat 1, 2 race), Downers Grove, IL

1st Exeter Criterium, Exeter NH

1st Omer & Bob’s Cyclo-Cross, Hanover, NH (N.E. CX Series)

2nd Tour of Somerville, NJ

2nd Wellspring Grocery Crit, Durham, NC

2nd Team Magic Crit, St. Petersburg, FL

3rd Hobeau Hills RR, Ocala, FL (Fresca National Points Series)

3rd Tour De Bloom, Summerville, SC

3rd Harlem Skyscraper Crit, NY, NY

3rd L.A. Wings Chinatown Criterium, L.A., CA

3rd Durant’s Downtown Danbury Crit, CT

5th Tour LeFleur Criterium, Jackson, MI

8th National Criterium Championships, Seattle, WA

1994, G.S. Mengoni/Colnago

1st Waterford Circuit, Tour de Michigan, Waterford, MI

1st Oyster Bay Cycling Classic, Oyster Bay, NY

1st West Hartford Criterium, West Hartford, CT

2nd Muskegon Criterium, Tour de Michigan, Muskegon, MI

2nd Cycle Center Criterium, Hartford, CT

2nd Lou Maltese Memorial, NY, NY

2nd Arrow to the Sun Criterium, Tempe, AZ

3rd Durant’s Downtown Criterium, Danbury, CT

1993, Team Ringle/Finals

1st GS Mengoni GP, NY, NY

1st Tour de’Toona Hot Spot Competition, Altoona, PA

1st The Beautiful Onset Criterium, Onset, MA

1st New Britain Criterium, New Britain, CT

1st Sons of Italy Criterium, Rockland, MA

1st Tufts University Criterium, Boston, MA (Collegiate)

2nd Oyster Bay Cycling Classic, Oyster Bay, NY

2nd Eastford RR, Eastford, MA

3rd Chris Thater Memorial, Binghamtom, NY

3rd Gill RR, Gill, MA

1992, Team Healthshare

2nd Cycle Center Criterium, Hartford, CT

2nd Sons of Italy Criterium, Rockland, MA

3rd Coors Capitol Criterium, Concord, NH

3rd Hotspot Sprint Competition, Killington Stage Race

1991, Mass Bay Road Club

1st Columbia Criterium Classic, Westfield, MA

1st Marblehead Circuit Race, Marblehead, MA (2)

1st MA/RI District Criterium

2nd Williams College Criterium, Williamstown, MA (Collegiate)

3rd Tour of Rt. 24, NJ

3rd Miles Standish RR, Plymouth, MA

4th GS Mengoni GP, NY, NY

6th Collegiate Road Nationals, Spokane, WA